Mentors


Mentors


Anas Ishtiaque- Mentor and Alumni

Electrical

Mentor Rookie Year Power Up (2018)

Antonio Loconte - Technical Mentor

Accounting, Logistics, Mechanical

Mentor Rookie Year: Ultimate Ascent (2013)



Bilal Qadar - Mentor and Alumni

Electrical, Design, Strategy, Drive Team

Mentor Rookie Year: Stronghold (2016)

Brett Chimel - Technical Mentor

Mechanical, Design

Mentor Rookie Year: Power Up (2018)



Douglas Gilbert - Technical Mentor

Mechanical, Electrical, Design, Robot Lab, Safety

Mentor Rookie Year: Stronghold (2016)

Joel Pearson – Teacher (Retired) and Technical Mentor

Mentor Rookie Year: Rack n Roll (2007)



Jonathan Parson - Mentor and Alumni

Design, Programming, Robot Controls, Strategy

Mentor Rookie Year: Steamworks (2017)

Kyle Ing -Mentor and Alumni

Strategy, Design

Mentor Rookie Year: Power Up (2018)



Michael Michez - Technical Mentor

Controls, Design

Mentor Rookie Year: Steamworks (2017)

Peter Le - Teacher Mentor

Mentor Rookie Year: Power Up (2018)



Rameesha Qazi - Business Mentor

Awards

Mentor Rookie Year: Aerial Assist (2014)

Roland Sing - Lead Mentor

Mechanical, Electrical, Design, Robot Lab, Safety, Logistics, Drive Team, Administration

Mentor Rookie Year: Rebound Rumble (2012)
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (2016)




Scott Ardiel - Technical Mentor

Mechanical

Mentor Rookie Year: Power Up (2018)

Sharon Gilbert - Business Mentor

Logistics and team support

Mentor Rookie Year: Stronghold (2016)



Stefan Sing - Technical Mentor

Mechanical, Design, Strategy, Drive Team

Mentor Rookie Year: Rebound Rumble (2012)

Terence Pinto - Technical Mentor

Electrical, Programming, Robot Lab

Mentor Rookie Year: Recycle Rush (2015)



Advisors


Emily Cummings - Mentor and Alumni

Team Communications, Outreach, Award Submissions, Sponsorships, Fundraising

Mentor Rookie Year: Stronghold (2016)

John Volpe - Technical Mentor

Robot Lab

Mentor Rookie Year: Recycle Rush (2015)



Kim Nagasuye - Business Mentor

Team Supervision, Logistics

Mentor Rookie Year: Stronghold (2016)

Manish Jain - Technical Mentor

Schedule Management, Logistics

Mentor Rookie Year: Rebound Rumble (2012)



Kavita Kamath – Business Mentor

Finance, Awards, Logistics

Mentor Rookie Year: Rebound Rumble (2012)

Richard Li - Mentor and Alumni

Programming, Strategy, Design

Mentor Rookie Year: Stronghold (2016)



Saiprasad Kamath - Technical Mentor

Programming, Digial Media (Video and Website creation)

Mentor Rookie Year: Rebound Rumble (2012)

Shreya Subramanium - Mentor and Alumni

Outreach, Award Submissions, Sponsorships, Fundraising

Mentor Rookie Year: Stronghold (2016)

Past Mentors


Amanda Comber - Teacher

Amanda McIntosh – Teacher



Doreen Johnson – Principal

Francesca Sing - Mentor and Alumni

Mentor Rookie Year: Aerial Assist (2013)



Harsh Arutla – Mentor and Alumni

Mentor Rookie Year: Steamworks (2017)

Joshua Fernandes - Mentor and Alumni

Strategy

Mentor Rookie Year: Steamworks (2017)



Saksham Malhotra - Mentor and Alumni

Electrical, Mechanical

Mentor Rookie Year: Steamworks (2017)

Scott Gould – Teacher

Mentor Rookie Year: Ladder Logic (1998)

Subhod Iyengar - Technical Mentor

Mentor Rookie Year: Ultimate Ascent (2013)

Rohan Agarawal - Mentor and Alumni

Controls

Mentor Rookie Year: Stronghold (2016)



Susan Bryce – Business Mentor

Mentor Rookie Year: Rebound Rumble (2012)

Todd Miller - Technical Mentor

Mentor Rookie Year: Aerial Assist (2013)



Wesam Issawi - Teacher

Mentor Rookie Year: Stronghold (2016)